Numberstory pty LTD acn 626 800 575 trading as 人口组 (“人口组”, 这里也称为“推荐十大正规网赌网站”或“推荐十大正规网赌网站”或“推荐十大正规网赌网站的”)知道您关心您的个人信息如何被使用和共享.  推荐十大正规网赌网站致力于保护您的隐私. 本隐私政策概述了推荐十大正规网赌网站为保护您的隐私而遵循的做法和程序.   

推荐十大正规网赌网站可能, 偶尔, 修改本隐私政策,如果推荐十大正规网赌网站这样做, we will publish the revised 隐私政策 on our website. 

隐私法

十大最好的网赌平台收集和使用的所有信息都是根据不时更新的《推荐十大正规网赌网站》(“法案”)下的澳大利亚隐私原则完成的.  We use our best endeavours to keep all personal information strictly confidential.

同意本隐私政策的条款

通过向推荐十大正规网赌网站提供您的个人信息, 您同意本隐私政策的条款(根据推荐十大正规网赌网站的绝对酌情权不时会有所变化)并同意收集, 推荐十大正规网赌网站根据本隐私政策的条款使用和披露您的个人信息.

什么是个人信息?

The term “personal information” has the same meaning given to it in the Act. 在一般条款, personal information is information about an identified, 或合理可识别, 个人. 如果推荐十大正规网赌网站从您那里收集的信息能够识别您的身份,或您能够从这些信息中被识别,则该信息将被视为个人信息.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION WE WILL COLLECT AND STORE?

The type of personal information 人口组 collects about you may include:

  • 名称;

  • 类型的业务;

  • 地址;

  • 电话号码;

  • 电子邮件地址;

  • 职务名称;

  • name and date of event you attended (where relevant);

  • date of service agreement (where relevant); and

  • other information we consider necessary for the operation of our business.

除非阁下同意收集有关阁下的敏感资料,或有关收集是法律所规定的,否则推荐十大正规网赌网站不会收集有关阁下的敏感资料.

与许多商业网站一样,推荐十大正规网赌网站也收集无法识别的分析信息,这些信息告诉推荐十大正规网赌网站网站的访问者.  当您访问推荐十大正规网赌网站的网站时,推荐十大正规网赌网站的服务器会自动记录某些信息,例如您访问的网站区域, 您的互联网协议(IP)地址, 浏览器类型, referring / exit pages and URLs and number of clicks. 推荐十大正规网赌网站可能会使用这些信息来管理和改进推荐十大正规网赌网站的网站,并监控网站的正确使用情况.

We also collect and store de-identified demographic information. 这类信息, which is collected from various publicly and non-publicly available sources, cannot be used to identify 个人s and is not subject to the obligations contained in the Act.  

推荐十大正规网赌网站如何收集您的个人信息

We collect personal information about you directly from you when you:

(a)        register to attend our presentations; or

(b)        attend our presentations; or

(c)        complete a Group Booking Form; or

(d)        engage our services; or

(e)        contact us via email or through our website.

推荐十大正规网赌网站只会以合法和公平的方式收集个人信息,并且只会在业务运作合理需要的情况下收集个人信息.

THE PURPOSE FOR WHICH WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will only collect and use your personal information for:

  1. 本隐私政策中规定的目的;

  2. 一个你合理期待的目标;

  3. a purpose required or permitted by law; or

  4. a purpose otherwise disclosed to you or for which you have consented.

使用和披露您的个人信息

推荐十大正规网赌网站可能使用并向以下人士披露您的信息:

  1. 管理推荐十大正规网赌网站的业务;

  2. 为您提供服务;

  3. 开立和管理客户账户;

  4. process requests to participate in conferences and events;

  5. 改善推荐十大正规网赌网站为您提供的服务;

  6. conduct market research and customer satisfaction research;

  7. communicate directly with you to promote goods and services;

  8. to enforce our agreements and corporate policies;  

  9. investigate or remedy potential violations of our terms and conditions;

  10. to protect our property and the rights or safety of our employees, agents, and clients;

  11. 诊断服务或技术问题;

  12. 维护安全,防止欺诈;

  13. comply with applicable laws and corporate reporting obligations; and

  14. develop products and services that may interest you and tell you about them.

Please note, we are entitled to disclose personal information 没有你的同意 在下列情况下:

  1. if we believe there is a serious or imminent threat to the life, 本人或他人的健康或安全;

  2. to investigate or report on activity which we believe on reasonable grounds to be unlawful;

  3. if disclosure is required or authorised by law; or

  4. 如推荐十大正规网赌网站根据本条例第16a条的规定使用或披露该等资料存在一般许可情况 隐私法1988年 (车车).

DO WE SHARE PERSONAL INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES?

未经您的同意或本隐私政策所述,推荐十大正规网赌网站不会将您的个人信息共享或转移给第三方.

推荐十大正规网赌网站可能会为了提供推荐十大正规网赌网站的服务和经营推荐十大正规网赌网站的业务而披露您的个人信息. 这可能包括向从事行政或其他商业管理服务的第三方披露您的个人信息. This disclosure will be on a confidential basis.

推荐十大正规网赌网站可能 disclose or transfer your personal information in the event of a corporate re-structure, 合并, sale or other transfer or disposition of all or any part of our business.

Our emails are managed by SharePoint, a Microsoft Outlook web-based server. SharePoint is subject to privacy regulations comparable to the Australian Privacy Principles. We advise you to review their privacy policy here: http://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/privacystatement

SharePoint may store your personal information on servers located outside of Australia. 向推荐十大正规网赌网站提供您的个人信息,即表示您同意推荐十大正规网赌网站向SharePoint披露这些信息,并可能在澳大利亚境外处理您的个人信息. 当SharePoint在澳大利亚境外处理您的信息时,您是否同意推荐十大正规网赌网站不必采取措施确保按照澳大利亚隐私原则处理您的信息.

We do not sell personal information, including contact information, to third parties. We will not otherwise provide personal information to third parties for commercial use, except as described above to enable us to provide services to you.

DO WE DISCLOSE PERSONAL INFORMATION OUTSIDE AUSTRALIA?

除本隐私政策外,推荐十大正规网赌网站不会向海外收件人披露个人信息.

您的个人信息的安全

We take all reasonable precautions to protect personal information from misuse, 丢失和未经授权的访问, 修改或披露. 

推荐十大正规网赌网站将尽合理努力确保推荐十大正规网赌网站向其披露您的个人信息的任何第三方同意根据该法案处理该个人信息.   

You are responsible for the security of any information you transmit to us. 推荐十大正规网赌网站不对您向公众提供的任何信息(包括个人信息)负责.

In the event that the security of your personal information is compromised, we will take all reasonable steps to promptly notify you. 如果数据泄露可能导致严重损害,推荐十大正规网赌网站将在72小时内通知您和澳大利亚信息专员办公室.

其他网站的连结

Our website and emails may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. 推荐十大正规网赌网站无法控制内容, practices or privacy policies of those third party sites or businesses. If you click on a link to third party sites you will be directed to that site. You should review the privacy policy of every third party site you visit. 推荐十大正规网赌网站不对该等第三方网站是否遵守隐私法负责,也不对其行为或疏忽负责.

WHAT HAPPENS IF WE ARE NOT ABLE TO COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

如果您不向推荐十大正规网赌网站提供本隐私政策中描述的个人信息,推荐十大正规网赌网站可能无法允许您参与推荐十大正规网赌网站的各种商业活动. 

You may choose not to provide any personal information that is not marked as a “mandatory” question, 这并不妨碍您参与或继续参与推荐十大正规网赌网站的各种业务活动.

ACCESS TO AND CORRECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have a right to access personal information we hold about you, and to request your personal information be updated or corrected at any time. 如果您希望获取您的个人信息副本或认为推荐十大正规网赌网站所提供的有关您的信息不是最新的,请与推荐十大正规网赌网站联系, 完整或准确. 推荐十大正规网赌网站会尽合理努力在收到请求后14天内给予答复.  为您提供您所要求的信息的副本,推荐十大正规网赌网站可能会向您收取合理的费用.

请注意,如果推荐十大正规网赌网站收到任何查阅或更正请求,推荐十大正规网赌网站有法律义务核实您的身份,因此可能会要求您提供身份证明.

If you would like us to delete your personal information, 请让推荐十大正规网赌网站知道,推荐十大正规网赌网站将采取一切合理的步骤删除它,除非法律要求推荐十大正规网赌网站保留它.  请注意,要求推荐十大正规网赌网站删除您的个人信息可能会影响推荐十大正规网赌网站向您提供服务的能力.   

For access to, correction, or deletion of your personal information please contact us at sarah@nt4ub.com

如何投诉

If you would like to complain about a suspected breach of the 隐私法1988年 (车车) or of the Australian Privacy Principles please contact us at sarah@nt4ub.com  We will use our reasonable endeavours to respond to you as quickly as possible. 推荐十大正规网赌网站可向任何有关人士提供一份投诉副本,以调查投诉人. 

如果你不满意推荐十大正规网赌网站对你的投诉的处理,你可以向澳大利亚信息专员办公室提出投诉.  

如何访问推荐十大正规网赌网站的隐私政策

本隐私政策可在推荐十大正规网赌网站的网站上查阅. 如果您需要一份特定形式的本隐私政策的副本,推荐十大正规网赌网站将根据您的要求采取合理的步骤提供该形式的副本.

如何联络推荐十大正规网赌网站

如果你有任何问题, 对推荐十大正规网赌网站的隐私政策的评论或担忧, 请通过以下方式推荐十大正规网赌网站:

隐私官
人口组
电子邮件: sarah@nt4ub.com


友情链接: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10